AAC contacts

Contact Grouping: EXECUTIVES
Committee/Region Representative Contact Name
President Board Executive Wendy Beard (Pres) Send contact a Message
Treasurer Board Executive Heidi Stephenson (TR) Send contact a Message
Vice President Board Executive Christine Mandy (VP) Send contact a Message
Secretary Board Executive Pamela Ford (Sec) Send contact a Message
Contact Grouping: REGIONAL DIRECTORS
Committee/Region Representative Contact Name
British Columbia Mainland - Yukon Regional Director Tracey Mallinson (RD_BC-MAIN) Send contact a Message
Vancouver Island Regional Director Ivy Seney (RD_BC-VAN) Send contact a Message
Ontario West Regional Director Stacey Melko (RD_ONW) Send contact a Message
Nova Scotia, Newfoundland and Labrador Regional Director Jenn Embree (RD_NS-NL) Send contact a Message
Ontario East Regional Director Claire Duder (RD_ONE) Send contact a Message
Québec Regional Director Anic Vermette (RD_QC) Send contact a Message
New Brunswick / Prince Edward Island Regional Director George Mills (RD_NB-PEI) Send contact a Message
Alberta/North West Territories Regional Director Susan Byers (RD_AB-NWT) Send contact a Message
Saskatchewan / Manitoba / Nunavut Regional Director Melanie Hart (RD_SK-MB-NU) Send contact a Message
Contact Grouping: COMMITTEES
Committee/Region Representative Contact Name
Development Committee Board Liaison Wendy Beard (DEV) Send contact a Message
National Team Committee Board Liaison Christine Mandy (NC) Send contact a Message
Safety Committee Board Liaison Jenn Embree (SC) Send contact a Message
Junior Handler Committee Board Liaison Wendy Beard (JHC) Send contact a Message
Appeals Committee Appeals Coordinator Blanche Cooper (AC) Send contact a Message
Discipline Committee DC Coordinator Blanche Cooper (DC) Send contact a Message
Equipment Committee Board Liaison Wendy Beard (EQ) Send contact a Message
Judges Standing Advisory Committee Board Liaison Tracey Mallinson Send contact a Message
Standing Rules Committee Board Liaison Wendy Beard (SRC) Send contact a Message
Membership Committee Board Liaison Wendy Beard (MC) Send contact a Message
Nationals Steering Committee Chairperson & Board Liaison Wendy Beard (NSC) Send contact a Message
Contact Grouping: OTHER
Committee/Region Representative Contact Name
On Course Editor N/A Sarah Novak (OC) Send contact a Message
Website & IT Systems N/A Tania Gauthier Send contact a Message
Membership Coordinator N/A Tahnis Manhard Send contact a Message
ATChC Plaque Awards N/A Gail Thompson Send contact a Message
Course Approvers Coordinator N/A Cindy Swiney (CAC) Send contact a Message
Operations Administrator N/A Blanche Cooper (Interim) Send contact a Message
Trial Approval / Results Coordinator N/A Barbara Brown Send contact a Message
Financial Services Officer Payment Questions Heidi S. (Interim) Send contact a Message